Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UTR SAMPRK K EX (Train No:15035) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about UTR SAMPRK K EX (Train Number 15035) operating service between Delhi Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Kathgodam - UTR SAMPRK K EX- 15035

Delhi Junction
Kathgodam
Number 15035 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Sampark kranti

Delhi Junction - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Kathgodam, Train number 15035. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Amroha (AMRO) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 131 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:55 PM 7:30 PM 35 min 161 km
4 Rampur (RMU) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 189 km
5 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 216 km
6 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 234 km
7 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 255 km
8 Haldwani (HDW) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 271 km
9 Kathgodam (KGM) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 2S
3 GS
4 CC
5 2S
6 2S
7 GS
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 2S D3
11 2S D4
12 2S D5
13 2S D6
14 2S D7
15 CC C1
16 CC C2
17 2S D8
18 2S D9
19 2S D10
20 2S D11
21 2S D12
22 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15035, Delhi Jn To Kathgodam - UTR SAMPRK K EX . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Kathgodam - UTR SAMPRK K EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network