Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI KLK Passenger (Train No:54303) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Kalka

Given below is the details about DLI KLK PASS (Train Number 54303) operating service between Delhi Junction and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Kalka - DLI KLK PASS- 54303

Delhi Junction
Kalka
Number 54303 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 301 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delhi Junction - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Kalka, Train number 54303. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Delhi Azadpur (DAZ) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 8 km
5 Badli (BHD) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Khera Kalan (KHKN) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Holambi Kalan (HUK) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Narela (NUR) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 25 km
9 Rathdhana (RDDE) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Harsana Kalan (HNN) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 37 km
11 Sonipat (SNP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 43 km
12 Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Rajlu Garhi H (RUG) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Ganaur (GNU) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Samalkha (SMK) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 71 km
17 Diwana (DWNA) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 80 km
18 Panipat Jn (PNP) 5:55 PM 6:35 PM 40 min 88 km
19 Babarpur (BBDE) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 94 km
20 Kohand H (KFU) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 99 km
21 Gharaunda (GRA) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 105 km
22 Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 113 km
23 Karnal (KUN) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 122 km
24 Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 129 km
25 Taraori (TRR) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 134 km
26 Nilokheri (NLKR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 138 km
27 Amin (AMIN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 147 km
28 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 155 km
29 Dhoda Kheri (DHKR) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 161 km
30 Dhirpur (DPP) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 166 km
31 Dhola Majra (DHMZ) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 172 km
32 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 177 km
33 Mohri (MOY) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 187 km
34 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:20 PM 10:05 PM 45 min 197 km
35 Dhulkot (DKT) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 209 km
36 Lalru (LLU) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 224 km
37 Dapper (DHPR) 10:31 PM 10:33 PM 2 min 231 km
38 Ghagghar (GHG) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 247 km
39 Chandigarh (CDG) 11:02 PM 11:10 PM 8 min 264 km
40 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 278 km
41 Kalka (KLK) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 VPU


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54303, Delhi Jn To Kalka - DLI KLK PASS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Kalka - DLI KLK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network