Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANDOR ExpressS (Train No:12461) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MANDOR ExpressS (Train Number 12461) operating service between Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MANDOR ExpressS- 12461

Delhi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 12461 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 620 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 12461. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Palam (PM) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Bijwasan (BWSN) 9:59 PM 10:01 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 83 km
9 Alwar Jn (AWR) 12:14 AM 12:17 AM 3 min 157 km
10 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 217 km
11 Dausa (DO) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 246 km
12 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 308 km
13 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 413 km
14 Makrana Jn (MKN) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 427 km
15 Degana Jn (DNA) 5:11 AM 5:14 AM 3 min 471 km
16 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 516 km
17 Gotan (GOTN) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 536 km
18 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 620 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12461, Delhi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MANDOR ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Jodhpur Jn - MANDOR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network