Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHALIMAR EXP (Train No:14645) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about SHALIMAR EXP (Train Number 14645) operating service between Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Jammu Tawi - SHALIMAR EXP- 14645

Delhi Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 14645 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 640 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 14645. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 26 km
4 Muradnagar (MUD) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 38 km
5 Modinagar (MDNR) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 48 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 68 km
7 Meerut Cant (MUT) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 72 km
8 Khatauli (KAT) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 101 km
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 123 km
10 Deoband (DBD) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 147 km
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 181 km
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 211 km
13 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 216 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 262 km
15 Ambala City (UBC) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 270 km
16 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 290 km
17 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 316 km
18 Khanna (KNN) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 334 km
19 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 369 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 376 km
21 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 412 km
22 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 428 km
23 Dasua (DZA) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 486 km
24 Mukerian (MEX) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 502 km
25 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 541 km
26 Kathua (KTHU) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 564 km
27 Ghagwal (GHGL) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 599 km
28 Samba (SMBX) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 608 km
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 640 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A A1
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 3A B3
17 2A A2
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14645, Delhi Jn To Jammu Tawi - SHALIMAR EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Jammu Tawi - SHALIMAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network