All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI JSM ExpressS (Train No:14659) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about DLI JSM ExpressS (Train Number 14659) operating service between Delhi Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Jaisalmer - DLI JSM ExpressS- 14659

Delhi Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 14659 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 921 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 14659. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Palam (PM) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Khalilpur (KIP) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 71 km
9 Rewari Jn (RE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 83 km
10 Bawal (BWL) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 98 km
11 Harsauli (HSI) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 122 km
12 Khairthal (KRH) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 130 km
13 Alwar Jn (AWR) 8:52 PM 8:55 PM 3 min 157 km
14 Malakhera (MKH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 176 km
15 Rajgarh (RHG) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 193 km
16 Baswa (BU) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 205 km
17 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:57 PM 9:59 PM 2 min 217 km
18 Dausa (DO) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 246 km
19 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 302 km
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 308 km
21 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 344 km
22 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 362 km
23 Nawa City (NAC) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 398 km
24 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 427 km
25 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:38 AM 2:41 AM 3 min 471 km
26 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:17 AM 3:22 AM 5 min 516 km
27 Gotan (GOTN) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 536 km
28 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 618 km
29 Jodhpur Jn (Rev) (JU) 4:50 AM 5:20 AM 30 min 620 km
30 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 653 km
31 Tivari (TIW) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 663 km
32 Osiyan (OSN) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 685 km
33 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 728 km
34 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 7:39 AM 7:44 AM 5 min 757 km
35 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 803 km
36 Pokaran (Rev) (POK) 8:42 AM 9:07 AM 25 min 814 km
37 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 818 km
38 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 858 km
39 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 921 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S6
4 SL S7
5 SL S8
6 2A A2
7 1A + 2A
8 3A B3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 1A + 2A HA1
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 SL S3
20 SL S5
21 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14659, Delhi Jn To Jaisalmer - DLI JSM ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Jaisalmer - DLI JSM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network