All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI HW Passenger (Train No:54475) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about DLI HW PASS (Train Number 54475) operating service between Delhi Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Haridwar Jn - DLI HW PASS- 54475

Delhi Junction
Haridwar Junction
Number 54475 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delhi Junction - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Haridwar Junction , Train number 54475. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Noli (NOLI) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 14 km
5 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Gotra (GTRA) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Fakharpur H (FAP) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Khekra (KEX) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Sunehra (SFA) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Ahera (AHQ) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Baghpat Road (BPM) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Sujra (SUJR) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 48 km
14 Barka H (BADK) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Baraut (BTU) 12:49 PM 12:52 PM 3 min 54 km
16 Bawli H (BAOL) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 59 km
17 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 63 km
18 Bhudpur (BDHP) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 67 km
19 Asra Halt (ASAR) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 71 km
20 Ailam H (AILM) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 73 km
21 Kandhla (KQL) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 79 km
22 Khandrawali H (KZI) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 86 km
23 Gujran Balwa H (GLBN) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 89 km
24 Shamli (SMQL) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 93 km
25 Silawar (SLWR) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 100 km
26 Hind (HIND) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 104 km
27 Harhar Fatehpur (HHP) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 108 km
28 Thana Bhawan Town H (TBTN) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 112 km
29 Thana Bhawan (THBN) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 115 km
30 Nanauta (NNX) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 125 km
31 Sona Arjunpur (SNAP) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 131 km
32 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 136 km
33 Bhankala H (BNQL) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 141 km
34 Manani (MNZ) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 146 km
35 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 157 km
36 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:20 PM 5:05 PM 45 min 163 km
37 Baliakheri (BAE) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 173 km
38 Sunehti Kharkhari H (SNKE) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 179 km
39 Chodiala (CDL) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 184 km
40 Iqbalpur (IQB) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 191 km
41 Roorkee (RK) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 198 km
42 Dandhera (DNRA) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 201 km
43 Landaura (LDR) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 206 km
44 Dausni (DSNI) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 211 km
45 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 6:50 PM 8:20 PM 90 min 216 km
46 Aithal (ATMO) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 224 km
47 Pathri (PRI) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 230 km
48 Ikkar H (IKK) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 235 km
49 Jwalapur (JWP) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 240 km
50 Haridwar Jn (HW) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPU
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 WGSCZ
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54475, Delhi Jn To Haridwar Jn - DLI HW PASS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Haridwar Jn - DLI HW PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network