All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI FKA EXP (Train No:14731) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Fazilka Junction

Given below is the details about DLI FKA EXP (Train Number 14731) operating service between Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Fazilka Jn - DLI FKA EXP- 14731

Delhi Junction
Fazilka Junction
Number 14731 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 522 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Fazilka Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Fazilka Junction , Train number 14731. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Fazilka Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Narela (NUR) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 26 km
4 Sonipat (SNP) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 44 km
5 Ganaur (GNU) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 60 km
6 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 89 km
7 Gharaunda (GRA) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 106 km
8 Karnal (KUN) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 123 km
9 Taraori (TRR) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 135 km
10 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 156 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 198 km
12 Ambala City (UBC) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 205 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 226 km
14 Patiala (PTA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 251 km
15 Nabha (NBA) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 276 km
16 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 304 km
17 Barnala (BNN) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 334 km
18 Tapa (TAPA) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 353 km
19 Rampura Phul (PUL) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 367 km
20 Bhuchchu (BCU) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 382 km
21 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 399 km
22 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 10:31 PM 10:33 PM 2 min 411 km
23 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 425 km
24 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 441 km
25 Bariwala (BRW) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 459 km
26 Muktsar (MKS) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 474 km
27 Lakhewali (LKW) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 491 km
28 Fazilka Jn (FKA) 12:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 522 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D4
7 2S D3
8 2S D2
9 2S D1
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14731, Delhi Jn To Fazilka Jn - DLI FKA EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Fazilka Jn - DLI FKA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network