All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI FD EXP (Train No:14206) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about DLI FD EXP (Train Number 14206) operating service between Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Faizabad Jn - DLI FD EXP- 14206

Delhi Junction
Faizabad Junction
Number 14206 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 615 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction , Train number 14206. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 57 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 161 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 189 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:47 PM 11:52 PM 5 min 252 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 323 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 487 km
9 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 515 km
10 Daryabad (DYD) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 554 km
11 Faizabad Jn (FD) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 615 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14206, Delhi Jn To Faizabad Jn - DLI FD EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Faizabad Jn - DLI FD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network