All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (Train No:14056) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (Train Number 14056) operating service between Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Dibrugarh - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL- 14056

Delhi Junction
Dibrugarh
Number 14056 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,588 KM Stops 61
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Dibrugarh, Train number 14056. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 83 km
3 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 1:38 AM 1:43 AM 5 min 126 km
4 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:48 AM 2:53 AM 5 min 204 km
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 241 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 434 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 628 km
8 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 718 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 781 km
10 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 839 km
11 Buxar (BXR) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 875 km
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 943 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 993 km
14 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1,002 km
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 1,082 km
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 1,116 km
17 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 1,139 km
18 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 1,161 km
19 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 1,190 km
20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:45 PM 7:57 PM 12 min 1,214 km
21 Kahalgaon (CLG) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 1,244 km
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:37 PM 9:45 PM 8 min 1,288 km
23 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,342 km
24 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,357 km
25 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:45 AM 1:00 AM 15 min 1,391 km
26 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,479 km
27 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1,537 km
28 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 1,624 km
29 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,658 km
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 1,689 km
31 Falakata (FLK) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,712 km
32 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,750 km
33 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,769 km
34 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1,815 km
35 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,838 km
36 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 1,848 km
37 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,875 km
38 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1,878 km
39 Bijni (BJF) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 1,893 km
40 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1,920 km
41 Nalbari (NLV) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 1,968 km
42 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 1,985 km
43 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 2,026 km
44 Guwahati (GHY) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 2,032 km
45 Digaru (DGU) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 2,066 km
46 Jagi Road (JID) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 2,089 km
47 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 2,123 km
48 Kampur (KWM) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 2,141 km
49 Jamunamukh (JMK) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 2,152 km
50 Hojai (HJI) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 2,168 km
51 Lanka (LKA) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 2,182 km
52 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 2,213 km
53 Diphu (DPU) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 2,245 km
54 Dimapur (DMV) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 2,282 km
55 Bokajan (BXJ) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 2,296 km
56 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 2,352 km
57 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 2,390 km
58 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:48 AM 12:53 AM 5 min 2,444 km
59 Bhojo (BOJ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 2,478 km
60 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 2,547 km
61 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,588 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14056, Delhi Jn To Dibrugarh - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Dibrugarh - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network