Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI DBG SUVIDHA (Train No:04408) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about DLI DBG SUVIDHA (Train Number 04408) operating service between Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Darbhanga Jn - DLI DBG SUVIDHA- 04408

Delhi Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 04408 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,140 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Suvidha

Delhi Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 04408. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 161 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 252 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 487 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 604 km
6 Basti (BST) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 693 km
7 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 758 km
8 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 807 km
9 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 877 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 937 km
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 997 km
12 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,050 km
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:30 AM 7:50 AM 20 min 1,102 km
14 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04408, Delhi Jn To Darbhanga Jn - DLI DBG SUVIDHA . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Darbhanga Jn - DLI DBG SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network