All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LOK NAYAK EXP (Train No:15116) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about LOK NAYAK EXP (Train Number 15116) operating service between Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Chhapra Jn - LOK NAYAK EXP- 15116

Delhi Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 15116 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,000 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15116. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Hapur Jn (HPU) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Amroha (AMRO) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 131 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 161 km
7 Chandausi Jn (CH) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 205 km
8 Aonla (AO) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 247 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 340 km
10 Hardoi (HRI) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 403 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 505 km
12 Faizabad Jn (FD) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 632 km
13 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 737 km
14 Jaunpur Jn (Rev) (JNU) 8:05 AM 8:30 AM 25 min 771 km
15 Muftiganj H (MFJ) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 787 km
16 Dobhi H (DHE) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 808 km
17 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:32 AM 9:37 AM 5 min 829 km
18 Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 869 km
19 Yusufpur (YFP) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 889 km
20 Ballia (BUI) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 935 km
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,000 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S4
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15116, Delhi Jn To Chhapra Jn - LOK NAYAK EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Chhapra Jn - LOK NAYAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network