All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KISAN ExpressS (Train No:14519) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about KISAN ExpressS (Train Number 14519) operating service between Delhi Junction and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Bhatinda Jn - KISAN ExpressS- 14519

Delhi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
Number 14519 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 337 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 14519. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Shakur Basti (SSB) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Nangloi (NNO) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 30 km
6 Sampla (SPZ) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 48 km
7 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 70 km
8 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 4:59 PM 5:01 PM 2 min 91 km
9 Bhiwani Jn (Rev) (BNW) 5:30 PM 5:55 PM 25 min 120 km
10 Hansi (HNS) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 157 km
11 Satrod (STD) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 169 km
12 Hisar Jn (HSR) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 180 km
13 Mandi Adampur (ADR) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 209 km
14 Bhattu (BHT) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 226 km
15 Ding (DING) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 237 km
16 Sirsa (SSA) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 261 km
17 Kalanwali (KNL) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 295 km
18 Raman (RMN) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 309 km
19 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 CC C1
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14519, Delhi Jn To Bhatinda Jn - KISAN ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Bhatinda Jn - KISAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network