Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BAREILLY EXP (Train No:14556) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Bareilly Junction

Given below is the details about BAREILLY EXP (Train Number 14556) operating service between Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Bareilly Jn - BAREILLY EXP- 14556

Delhi Junction
Bareilly Junction
Number 14556 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 274 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Bareilly Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Bareilly Junction , Train number 14556. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Bareilly Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 14 km
4 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Pilkhua (PKW) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 46 km
6 Hapur Jn (HPU) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 57 km
7 Simbhooli (SMBL) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 78 km
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 87 km
9 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 108 km
10 Amroha (AMRO) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 131 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 161 km
12 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 185 km
13 Chandausi Jn (CH) 11:08 AM 11:13 AM 5 min 205 km
14 Asafpur (AFR) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 219 km
15 Dabtara (DUB) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 229 km
16 Karengi (KEG) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 235 km
17 Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 242 km
18 Aonla (AO) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 247 km
19 Nisoi (NSU) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 254 km
20 Basharatganj (BTG) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 259 km
21 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 274 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Bareilly Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14556, Delhi Jn To Bareilly Jn - BAREILLY EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Bareilly Jn - BAREILLY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network