Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI BTU DEMU (Train No:74027) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Baraut

Given below is the details about DLI BTU DEMU (Train Number 74027) operating service between Delhi Junction and Baraut stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Baraut - DLI BTU DEMU- 74027

Delhi Junction
Baraut
Number 74027 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Delhi Junction - Baraut Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Baraut, Train number 74027. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Baraut train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Noli (NOLI) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Gotra (GTRA) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Fakharpur H (FAP) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Khekra (KEX) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Sunehra (SFA) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Ahera (AHQ) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Baghpat Road (BPM) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Sujra (SUJR) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 48 km
14 Barka H (BADK) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Baraut (BTU) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Baraut:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74027, Delhi Jn To Baraut - DLI BTU DEMU . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Baraut. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Baraut - DLI BTU DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network