All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAIFIYAT EXP (Train No:12226) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Azamgarh

Given below is the details about KAIFIYAT EXP (Train Number 12226) operating service between Delhi Junction and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Azamgarh - KAIFIYAT EXP- 12226

Delhi Junction
Azamgarh
Number 12226 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 805 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi Junction - Azamgarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Azamgarh, Train number 12226. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Azamgarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:34 PM 9:39 PM 5 min 126 km
3 Etawah (ETW) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 296 km
4 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 434 km
5 Unnao Jn (ON) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 451 km
6 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 508 km
7 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 544 km
8 Rudauli (RDL) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 605 km
9 Faizabad Jn (FD) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 643 km
10 Ayodhya (AY) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 650 km
11 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 704 km
12 Malipur (MLPR) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 723 km
13 Shahganj Jn (Rev) (SHG) 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min 748 km
14 Khorason Road (KRND) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 770 km
15 Azamgarh (AMH) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 805 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 2A A1
17 3A B2
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 3A B1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Azamgarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12226, Delhi Jn To Azamgarh - KAIFIYAT EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Azamgarh - KAIFIYAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network