Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI UMB Passenger (Train No:54505) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about DLI UMB PASS (Train Number 54505) operating service between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - DLI UMB PASS- 54505

Delhi Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54505 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 261 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delhi Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54505. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Sahibabad (SBB) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 19 km
6 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Guldhar (GUH) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 29 km
8 Duhai (DXH) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Muradnagar (MUD) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 55 km
12 Partapur (PRTP) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 60 km
13 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 67 km
14 Meerut Cant (MUT) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 71 km
15 Pabli Khas (PQY) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 76 km
16 Daurala (DRLA) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 83 km
17 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Khatauli (KAT) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 100 km
19 Mansurpur (MSP) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 109 km
20 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 115 km
21 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 122 km
22 Bamanheri (BMHR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 127 km
23 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 134 km
24 Deoband (DBD) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 146 km
25 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 156 km
26 Nagal (NGL) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 164 km
27 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 174 km
28 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:00 PM 5:30 PM 90 min 180 km
29 Pilkhani (PKY) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 188 km
30 Sarsawa (SSW) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 194 km
31 Kalanour (KNZ) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 204 km
32 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 210 km
33 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 215 km
34 Darazpur (DZP) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 220 km
35 Mustafabad (MFB) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 228 km
36 Barara (RAA) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 237 km
37 Tandwal (TDW) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 242 km
38 Kesri (KES) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 248 km
39 Dukheri (DOKY) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 254 km
40 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 261 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 NMG
18 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54505, Delhi Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - DLI UMB PASS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - DLI UMB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network