All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI UMB EXP (Train No:14521) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about DLI UMB EXP (Train Number 14521) operating service between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - DLI UMB EXP- 14521

Delhi Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 14521 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 14521. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Modinagar (MDNR) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 48 km
5 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 68 km
6 Khatauli (KAT) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 101 km
7 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:55 PM 5:10 PM 15 min 181 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 211 km
10 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 216 km
11 Barara (RAA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 238 km
12 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14521, Delhi Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - DLI UMB EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - DLI UMB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network