Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HIMACHAL EXP (Train No:14553) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Amb Andaura

Given below is the details about HIMACHAL EXP (Train Number 14553) operating service between Delhi Junction and Amb Andaura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Amb Andaura - HIMACHAL EXP- 14553

Delhi Junction
Amb Andaura
Number 14553 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 399 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Amb Andaura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Amb Andaura, Train number 14553. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Amb Andaura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Badli (BHD) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Narela (NUR) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Sonipat (SNP) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 44 km
6 Ganaur (GNU) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 60 km
7 Samalkha (SMK) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 72 km
8 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 89 km
9 Karnal (KUN) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 123 km
10 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 156 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 198 km
12 Ambala City (UBC) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 205 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 226 km
14 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 251 km
15 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 255 km
16 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 259 km
17 Morinda (MRND) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 275 km
18 Kurali (KRLI) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 283 km
19 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 5:16 AM 5:21 AM 5 min 299 km
20 Ghanauli (GANL) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 308 km
21 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 327 km
22 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 335 km
23 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 355 km
24 Naya Nangal H (NNGL) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 358 km
25 Rai Maihatpur (MTPR) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 361 km
26 Una Himachal (UHL) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 371 km
27 Amb Andaura (AADR) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 399 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Amb Andaura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14553, Delhi Jn To Amb Andaura - HIMACHAL EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Amb Andaura. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Amb Andaura - HIMACHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network