All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHANANDA EXP (Train No:15484) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about MAHANANDA EXP (Train Number 15484) operating service between Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - MAHANANDA EXP- 15484

Delhi Junction
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 15484 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,651 KM Stops 59
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 15484. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Chola (CHL) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 68 km
5 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 83 km
6 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 126 km
7 Hathras Jn (HRS) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 156 km
8 Jalesar Road (JLS) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 176 km
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:00 AM 11:08 AM 8 min 204 km
10 Firozabad (FZD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 221 km
11 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 241 km
12 Etawah (ETW) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 296 km
13 Bharthana (BNT) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 316 km
14 Achalda (ULD) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 336 km
15 Phaphund (PHD) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 352 km
16 Jhinjhak (JJK) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 372 km
17 Rura (RURA) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 391 km
18 Panki (PNK) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 424 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:12 PM 3:20 PM 8 min 434 km
20 Fatehpur (FTP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 512 km
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 628 km
22 Naini Jn (NYN) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 636 km
23 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 711 km
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 718 km
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 781 km
26 Buxar (BXR) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 875 km
27 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 943 km
28 Danapur (DNR) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 983 km
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 993 km
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1,038 km
31 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 1,082 km
32 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 1,103 km
33 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 1,118 km
34 Lakhminia (LKN) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1,136 km
35 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 1,145 km
36 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,158 km
37 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,167 km
38 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1,178 km
39 Pasraha (PSR) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 1,190 km
40 Narayanpur (NNR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,202 km
41 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,209 km
42 Naugachia (NNA) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,225 km
43 Kursela (KUE) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1,243 km
44 Karagola Road (CRR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 1,260 km
45 Semapur (SMO) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 1,271 km
46 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 1,282 km
47 Labha (LAV) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 1,305 km
48 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1,325 km
49 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 1,338 km
50 Dalkolha (DLK) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1,367 km
51 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1,396 km
52 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1,426 km
53 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 15 min 1,483 km
54 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1,490 km
55 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 3:22 PM 3:27 PM 5 min 1,538 km
56 Binnaguri (BNV) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,582 km
57 Dalgaon (DLO) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1,591 km
58 Hasimara (HSA) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,616 km
59 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,651 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 WGCB
10 3A B1
11 2A + 3A AB
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 3A B2
22 2A + 3A AB
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15484, Delhi Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - MAHANANDA EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - MAHANANDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network