All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASHRAM ExpressS (Train No:12916) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about ASHRAM ExpressS (Train Number 12916) operating service between Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - ASHRAM ExpressS- 12916

Delhi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12916 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 933 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12916. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 32 km
4 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 62 km
5 Rewari Jn (RE) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 83 km
6 Khairthal (KRH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 130 km
7 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:03 PM 6:06 PM 3 min 157 km
8 Rajgarh (RHG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 193 km
9 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 217 km
10 Dausa (DO) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 246 km
11 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 308 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 442 km
13 Beawar (BER) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 494 km
14 Falna (FA) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 648 km
15 Abu Road (ABR) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 747 km
16 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 800 km
17 Unjha (UJA) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 843 km
18 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 865 km
19 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 927 km
20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 933 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12916, Delhi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - ASHRAM ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - ASHRAM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network