All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DKGN RNY Passenger (Train No:55862) - Trains from Dekargaon To Rangiya Junction

Given below is the details about DKGN RNY PASS (Train Number 55862) operating service between Dekargaon and Rangiya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dekargaon To Rangiya Jn - DKGN RNY PASS- 55862

Dekargaon
Rangiya Junction
Number 55862 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dekargaon - Rangiya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dekargaon - Rangiya Junction , Train number 55862. Check the timing of Dekargaon - Rangiya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dekargaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dekargaon (DKGN) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bindukuri (BKTB) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Thakurbari (TKTB) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Rangapara North (RPAN) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 19 km
5 Misamari (MSMI) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 28 km
6 New Misamari (NMM) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 30 km
7 Belsiri (BLRE) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Hugrajuli (HJLI) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Majbat (MJBT) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 60 km
11 Rowta Bagan (RWTB) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Udalguri (ULG) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Harisinga (HRSN) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Tangla (TNL) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 104 km
15 Khoirabari (KBY) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Goreswar (GVR) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 127 km
17 Khandikar (KYO) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 137 km
18 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dekargaon to Rangiya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55862, Dekargaon To Rangiya Jn - DKGN RNY PASS . This train operates between Dekargaon and Rangiya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dekargaon To Rangiya Jn - DKGN RNY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network