Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DKGN NHLN SPL (Train No:05617) - Trains from Dekargaon To Naharlagun

Given below is the details about DKGN NHLN SPL (Train Number 05617) operating service between Dekargaon and Naharlagun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dekargaon To Naharlagun - DKGN NHLN SPL- 05617

Dekargaon
Naharlagun
Number 05617 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 182 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Dekargaon - Naharlagun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dekargaon - Naharlagun, Train number 05617. Check the timing of Dekargaon - Naharlagun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dekargaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dekargaon (DKGN) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rangapara North (RPAN) 2:55 PM 3:10 PM 15 min 19 km
3 Balipara (BVU) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Nizchatia (NCA) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 58 km
5 Vishwanath Charali (VNE) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 70 km
6 Helem (HML) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 103 km
7 Gohpur (GPZ) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 122 km
8 Tatibahar (TBH) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 145 km
9 Harmuti (HMY) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 162 km
10 Gumto (GMTO) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 173 km
11 Naharlagun (NHLN) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dekargaon to Naharlagun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05617, Dekargaon To Naharlagun - DKGN NHLN SPL . This train operates between Dekargaon and Naharlagun. Map also shows all the stations where Dekargaon To Naharlagun - DKGN NHLN SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network