Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DOS MGS Passenger (Train No:53609) - Trains from Dehri On Son To Mughal Sarai Junction

Given below is the details about DOS MGS PASS (Train Number 53609) operating service between Dehri On Son and Mughal Sarai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehri On Son To Mughal Sarai Jn - DOS MGS PASS- 53609

Dehri On Son
Mughal Sarai Junction
Number 53609 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 118 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dehri On Son - Mughal Sarai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehri On Son - Mughal Sarai Junction , Train number 53609. Check the timing of Dehri On Son - Mughal Sarai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehri On Son.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehri On Son (DOS) FIRST STN 9:52 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pahaleja (PHE) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Karwandiya (KWD) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Sasaram (SSM) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Kumahu (KMGE) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Kudra (KTQ) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Pusauli (PSE) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Muthani (MTGE) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Durgauti (DGO) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Dhaniachha (DCX) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 80 km
14 Karamnasa (KMS) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 86 km
15 Saidraja (SYJ) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 102 km
17 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 111 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 118 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Dehri On Son to Mughal Sarai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53609, Dehri On Son To Mughal Sarai Jn - DOS MGS PASS . This train operates between Dehri On Son and Mughal Sarai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehri On Son To Mughal Sarai Jn - DOS MGS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network