Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DDN BSB ExpressS (Train No:14266) - Trains from Dehradun To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about DDN BSB ExpressS (Train Number 14266) operating service between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Varanasi Jn - DDN BSB ExpressS- 14266

Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
Number 14266 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 846 KM Stops 50
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14266. Check the timing of Dehradun - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harrawala (HRW) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Doiwala (DWO) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 41 km
5 Haridwar Jn (HW) 8:05 PM 8:35 PM 30 min 52 km
6 Jwalapur (JWP) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Aithal (ATMO) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 72 km
8 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 79 km
9 Raisi (RSI) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 87 km
10 Balawali (BLW) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 96 km
11 Chandok (CNK) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 103 km
12 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 121 km
13 Nagina (NGG) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 143 km
14 Dhampur (DPR) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 159 km
15 Seohara (SEO) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 173 km
16 Kanth (KNT) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 190 km
17 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:10 AM 12:45 AM 35 min 219 km
18 Rampur (RMU) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 246 km
19 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 310 km
20 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:27 AM 3:32 AM 5 min 380 km
21 Roza Jn (ROZA) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 388 km
22 Hardoi (HRI) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 443 km
23 Baghauli (BGH) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 467 km
24 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 476 km
25 Sandila (SAN) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 496 km
26 Rahimabad (RBD) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 507 km
27 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 515 km
28 Malihabad (MLD) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 521 km
29 Kakori (KKJ) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 530 km
30 Alam Nagar (AMG) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 539 km
31 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 545 km
32 Bachhrawn (BCN) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 592 km
33 Harchandpur (HCP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 608 km
34 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:33 AM 9:38 AM 5 min 622 km
35 Fursatganj (FTG) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 641 km
36 Jais (JAIS) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 651 km
37 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 669 km
38 Amethi (AME) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 683 km
39 Antu (ANTU) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 697 km
40 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 714 km
41 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 718 km
42 Dandupur (DND) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 732 km
43 Badshahpur (BSE) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 754 km
44 Janghai Jn (JNH) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 771 km
45 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 776 km
46 Suriawan (SAW) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 786 km
47 Bhadohi (BOY) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 801 km
48 Parsipur (PRF) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 810 km
49 Sewapuri (SWPR) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 823 km
50 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 846 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 SL S7
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14266, Dehradun To Varanasi Jn - DDN BSB ExpressS . This train operates between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Varanasi Jn - DDN BSB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network