All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UJJAIYANI EXP (Train No:14310) - Trains from Dehradun To Ujjain Junction

Given below is the details about UJJAIYANI EXP (Train Number 14310) operating service between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Ujjain Jn - UJJAIYANI EXP- 14310

Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
Number 14310 Service Days TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,245 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Ujjain Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Ujjain Junction , Train number 14310. Check the timing of Dehradun - Ujjain Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 98 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 132 km
5 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 167 km
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 191 km
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 246 km
8 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 293 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:10 PM 1:40 PM 30 min 316 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 337 km
11 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 408 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 449 km
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 499 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 503 km
15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 556 km
16 Morena (MRA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 583 km
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 622 km
18 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 719 km
19 Lalitpur (LAR) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 809 km
20 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 871 km
21 Mungaoli (MNV) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 900 km
22 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 946 km
23 Guna (GUNA) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 990 km
24 Ruthiyai (RTA) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,010 km
25 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,034 km
26 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,087 km
27 Pachora Road (PFR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,117 km
28 Shajapur (SFY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,176 km
29 Maksi (MKC) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,204 km
30 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 WGSCZ
13 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14310, Dehradun To Ujjain Jn - UJJAIYANI EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Ujjain Jn - UJJAIYANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network