All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDN SRE Passenger (Train No:54342) - Trains from Dehradun To Saharanpur Junction

Given below is the details about DDN SRE PASS (Train Number 54342) operating service between Dehradun and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Saharanpur Jn - DDN SRE PASS- 54342

Dehradun
Saharanpur Junction
Number 54342 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dehradun - Saharanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Saharanpur Junction , Train number 54342. Check the timing of Dehradun - Saharanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Harrawala (HRW) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Doiwala (DWO) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Kansrao (QSR) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 40 km
6 Motichur (MOTC) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 47 km
7 Haridwar Jn (HW) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 51 km
8 Jwalapur (JWP) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 55 km
9 Ikkar H (IKK) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 60 km
10 Pathri (PRI) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 65 km
11 Aithal (ATMO) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 10:25 AM 11:00 AM 35 min 78 km
13 Dausni (DSNI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 84 km
14 Landaura (LDR) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 89 km
15 Dandhera (DNRA) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 94 km
16 Roorkee (RK) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 97 km
17 Iqbalpur (IQB) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 104 km
18 Chodiala (CDL) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 111 km
19 Sunehti Kharkhari H (SNKE) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 116 km
20 Baliakheri (BAE) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 121 km
21 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Saharanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54342, Dehradun To Saharanpur Jn - DDN SRE PASS . This train operates between Dehradun and Saharanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Saharanpur Jn - DDN SRE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network