All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UTTARANCHAL EXP (Train No:19566) - Trains from Dehradun To Okha

Given below is the details about UTTARANCHAL EXP (Train Number 19566) operating service between Dehradun and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Okha - UTTARANCHAL EXP- 19566

Dehradun
Okha
Number 19566 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,680 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Okha, Train number 19566. Check the timing of Dehradun - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 98 km
4 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 139 km
5 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 167 km
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 191 km
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 246 km
8 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 266 km
9 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 293 km
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:10 PM 1:25 PM 15 min 316 km
11 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 322 km
12 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 331 km
13 Gurgaon (GGN) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 348 km
14 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 400 km
15 Khairthal (KRH) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 447 km
16 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:20 PM 4:23 PM 3 min 474 km
17 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 625 km
18 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 759 km
19 Beawar (BER) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 811 km
20 Falna (FA) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 966 km
21 Abu Road (ABR) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1,064 km
22 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,117 km
23 Siddhapur (SID) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 1,147 km
24 Unjha (UJA) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 1,160 km
25 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,182 km
26 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 1,246 km
27 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 1,311 km
28 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1,428 km
29 Hapa (HAPA) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 1,504 km
30 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1,512 km
31 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 1,567 km
32 Dwarka (DWK) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1,651 km
33 Okha (OKHA) 4:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19566, Dehradun To Okha - UTTARANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Okha - UTTARANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network