Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS JANSHATABD (Train No:12056) - Trains from Dehradun To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NDLS JANSHATABD (Train Number 12056) operating service between Dehradun and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To New Delhi - NDLS JANSHATABD- 12056

Dehradun
New Delhi
Number 12056 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 305 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Dehradun - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi, Train number 12056. Check the timing of Dehradun - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 93 km
4 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 125 km
5 Deoband (DBD) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 153 km
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 177 km
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 232 km
8 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 280 km
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 303 km
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D8
2 CC C4
3 CC C3
4 CC C2
5 CC C1
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 WGSCZRJ D9


Map Location from Dehradun to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12056, Dehradun To New Delhi - NDLS JANSHATABD . This train operates between Dehradun and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To New Delhi - NDLS JANSHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network