Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN SHTBDI (Train No:12018) - Trains from Dehradun To New Delhi

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN SHTBDI (Train Number 12018) operating service between Dehradun and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To New Delhi - DEHRADUN SHTBDI- 12018

Dehradun
New Delhi
Number 12018 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 315 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Dehradun - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi, Train number 12018. Check the timing of Dehradun - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (Rev) (SRE) 7:30 PM 7:50 PM 20 min 128 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 186 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 242 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 289 km
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A E1
3 1A E2
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 CC C3
7 CC C4
8 CC C5
9 CC C6
10 CC C7
11 CC C8
12 CC C9
13 CC C10
14 LWLRRM


Map Location from Dehradun to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12018, Dehradun To New Delhi - DEHRADUN SHTBDI . This train operates between Dehradun and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To New Delhi - DEHRADUN SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network