All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDN MDU SF EXP (Train No:12688) - Trains from Dehradun To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about DDN MDU SF EXP (Train Number 12688) operating service between Dehradun and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Madurai Jn - DDN MDU SF EXP- 12688

Dehradun
Madurai Junction
Number 12688 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 3,087 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dehradun - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Madurai Junction , Train number 12688. Check the timing of Dehradun - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 8:43 AM 8:50 AM 7 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 93 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (Rev) (SRE) 10:20 AM 10:50 AM 30 min 128 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 186 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 242 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 289 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:05 PM 2:35 PM 30 min 312 km
9 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 333 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 499 km
11 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 618 km
12 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 715 km
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1,006 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1,394 km
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1,470 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,605 km
17 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1,747 km
18 Warangal (WL) 3:28 PM 3:33 PM 5 min 1,848 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 2,056 km
20 Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 2,377 km
21 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 2,486 km
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2,555 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 2,616 km
24 Ambur (AB) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2,668 km
25 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 2,684 km
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 2,699 km
27 Salem Jn (SA) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 2,819 km
28 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 2,882 km
29 Karur (KRR) 9:47 AM 9:50 AM 3 min 2,947 km
30 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 3,021 km
31 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,087 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGCB
2 SL S4
3 SL S3
4 SL S2
5 SL S1
6 3A B3
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12688, Dehradun To Madurai Jn - DDN MDU SF EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Madurai Jn - DDN MDU SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network