Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DDN KCVL SUP EX (Train No:22660) - Trains from Dehradun To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about DDN KCVL SUP EX (Train Number 22660) operating service between Dehradun and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Kochuveli - DDN KCVL SUP EX- 22660

Dehradun
Kochuveli
Number 22660 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 3,459 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dehradun - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli, Train number 22660. Check the timing of Dehradun - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 93 km
4 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 153 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 232 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 280 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min 302 km
9 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 760 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:05 AM 4:29 AM 24 min 1,288 km
11 Surat (ST) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,417 km
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 1,632 km
13 Panvel (PNVL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,699 km
14 Madgaon (MAO) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 2,396 km
15 Udupi (UD) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 2,745 km
16 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2,826 km
17 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 2,877 km
18 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 2,963 km
19 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 3,052 km
20 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 3,138 km
21 Thrisur (TCR) 11:20 AM 11:23 AM 3 min 3,171 km
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 3,243 km
23 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 3,305 km
24 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 3,339 km
25 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 3,401 km
26 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dehradun to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22660, Dehradun To Kochuveli - DDN KCVL SUP EX . This train operates between Dehradun and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Kochuveli - DDN KCVL SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network