All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDN INDB EXP (Train No:14318) - Trains from Dehradun To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about DDN INDB EXP (Train Number 14318) operating service between Dehradun and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Indore Jn - DDN INDB EXP- 14318

Dehradun
Indore Junction
Number 14318 Service Days FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,179 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Indore Junction , Train number 14318. Check the timing of Dehradun - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 52 km
3 Roorkee (RK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 93 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 128 km
5 Deoband (DBD) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 162 km
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 186 km
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 242 km
8 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 261 km
9 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 289 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:10 PM 1:40 PM 30 min 312 km
11 Faridabad (FDB) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 333 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 445 km
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 495 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 499 km
15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 552 km
16 Morena (MRA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 579 km
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 618 km
18 Shivpuri (SVPI) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 743 km
19 Kolaras (KLRS) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 768 km
20 Miyana (MINA) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 813 km
21 Guna (GUNA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 845 km
22 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 865 km
23 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 912 km
24 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 942 km
25 Pachora Road (PFR) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 972 km
26 Shajapur (SFY) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,031 km
27 Maksi (MKC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1,059 km
28 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:25 AM 4:45 AM 20 min 1,100 km
29 Dewas (DWX) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 1,140 km
30 Indore Jn (INDB) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14318, Dehradun To Indore Jn - DDN INDB EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Indore Jn - DDN INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network