All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DOON ExpressS (Train No:13010) - Trains from Dehradun To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about DOON ExpressS (Train Number 13010) operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Howrah Jn - DOON ExpressS- 13010

Dehradun
Howrah Junction
Number 13010 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,557 KM Stops 78
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Howrah Junction , Train number 13010. Check the timing of Dehradun - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Doiwala (DWO) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 41 km
4 Haridwar Jn (HW) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min 52 km
5 Jwalapur (JWP) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 56 km
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 79 km
7 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 11:40 PM 12:05 AM 25 min 121 km
8 Nagina (NGG) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 143 km
9 Dhampur (DPR) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 159 km
10 Seohara (SEO) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 173 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 219 km
12 Rampur (RMU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 246 km
13 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 278 km
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:57 AM 4:02 AM 5 min 310 km
15 Pitambarpur (PMR) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 329 km
16 Tilhar (TLH) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 362 km
17 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 380 km
18 Roza Jn (ROZA) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 388 km
19 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 411 km
20 Hardoi (HRI) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 443 km
21 Balamau Jn (BLM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 476 km
22 Sandila (SAN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 496 km
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 545 km
24 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 573 km
25 Safdarganj (SGJ) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 591 km
26 Daryabad (DYD) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 611 km
27 Rudauli (RDL) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 634 km
28 Sohwal (SLW) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 657 km
29 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 672 km
30 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 675 km
31 Ayodhya (AY) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 679 km
32 Goshainganj (GGJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 711 km
33 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:21 PM 12:25 PM 4 min 733 km
34 Malipur (MLPR) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 752 km
35 Bilwai (BWI) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 766 km
36 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 777 km
37 Kheta Sarai (KS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 788 km
38 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 811 km
39 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 817 km
40 Jalalganj (JLL) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 829 km
41 Khalispur (KSF) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 840 km
42 Babatpur (BTP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 849 km
43 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 868 km
44 Kashi (KEI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 873 km
45 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 885 km
46 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 900 km
47 Saidraja (SYJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 908 km
48 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 917 km
49 Durgauti (DGO) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 928 km
50 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 937 km
51 Kudra (KTQ) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 959 km
52 Sasaram (SSM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 985 km
53 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,003 km
54 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 1,008 km
55 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 1,019 km
56 Phesar (PES) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 1,028 km
57 Jakhim (JHN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,039 km
58 Rafiganj (RFJ) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 1,050 km
59 Guraru (GRRU) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 1,066 km
60 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:17 PM 9:27 PM 10 min 1,088 km
61 Tankuppa (TKN) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,108 km
62 Paharpur (PRP) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1,120 km
63 Koderma (KQR) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 1,164 km
64 Parsabad (PSB) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,190 km
65 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 1,212 km
66 Parasnath (PNME) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,239 km
67 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 1,257 km
68 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1,287 km
69 Barakar (BRR) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 1,328 km
70 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,345 km
71 Raniganj (RNG) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1,363 km
72 Durgapur (DGR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1,387 km
73 Panagarh (PAN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1,403 km
74 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:22 AM 4:27 AM 5 min 1,451 km
75 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1,518 km
76 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,525 km
77 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 1,538 km
78 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,557 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A B3
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13010, Dehradun To Howrah Jn - DOON ExpressS . This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Howrah Jn - DOON ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network