Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UPASANA ExpressS (Train No:12328) - Trains from Dehradun To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about UPASANA ExpressS (Train Number 12328) operating service between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Howrah Jn - UPASANA ExpressS- 12328

Dehradun
Howrah Junction
Number 12328 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,587 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dehradun - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Howrah Junction , Train number 12328. Check the timing of Dehradun - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:30 PM 11:55 PM 25 min 52 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:35 AM 3:00 AM 25 min 219 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 310 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 545 km
6 Nihalgarh (NHH) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 634 km
7 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 684 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 828 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 844 km
10 Buxar (BXR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 938 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1,056 km
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 1,145 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 1,179 km
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:32 PM 9:37 PM 5 min 1,233 km
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 1,277 km
16 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1,306 km
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 1,388 km
18 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,587 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 WGCB
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12328, Dehradun To Howrah Jn - UPASANA ExpressS . This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Howrah Jn - UPASANA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network