All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDN GKP EXP (Train No:15006) - Trains from Dehradun To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about DDN GKP EXP (Train Number 15006) operating service between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Gorakhpur Jn - DDN GKP EXP- 15006

Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15006 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 815 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15006. Check the timing of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 30 min 52 km
3 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 121 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:15 PM 8:30 PM 15 min 219 km
6 Rampur (RMU) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 246 km
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 310 km
8 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 380 km
9 Hardoi (HRI) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 443 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 545 km
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 573 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 661 km
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 690 km
14 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 751 km
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 781 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 815 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S6
4 SL S5
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15006, Dehradun To Gorakhpur Jn - DDN GKP EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Gorakhpur Jn - DDN GKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network