All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUSSOORIE EXP (Train No:14042) - Trains from Dehradun To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about MUSSOORIE EXP (Train Number 14042) operating service between Dehradun and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Delhi S Rohilla - MUSSOORIE EXP- 14042

Dehradun
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 14042 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 339 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 14042. Check the timing of Dehradun - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Doiwala (DWO) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 41 km
4 Haridwar Jn (HW) 10:50 PM 11:15 PM 25 min 52 km
5 Jwalapur (JWP) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 56 km
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 79 km
7 Najibabad Jn (Rev) (NBD) 12:25 AM 1:00 AM 35 min 121 km
8 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 132 km
9 Bijnor (BJO) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 157 km
10 Haldaur (HLDR) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 174 km
11 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 192 km
12 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 212 km
13 Gajraula Jn (Rev) (GJL) 4:15 AM 4:45 AM 30 min 227 km
14 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 278 km
15 Pilkhua (PKW) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 289 km
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 315 km
17 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 329 km
18 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:40 AM 8:00 AM 20 min 335 km
19 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 339 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 1A H1
3 3A B2
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S4
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14042, Dehradun To Delhi S Rohilla - MUSSOORIE EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Delhi S Rohilla - MUSSOORIE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network