All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN EXP (Train No:19020) - Trains from Dehradun To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN EXP (Train Number 19020) operating service between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Bandra Terminus - DEHRADUN EXP- 19020

Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
Number 19020 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 1,682 KM Stops 92
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19020. Check the timing of Dehradun - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Doiwala (DWO) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 41 km
4 Motichur (MOTC) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 48 km
5 Haridwar Jn (HW) 12:15 PM 12:45 PM 30 min 52 km
6 Jwalapur (JWP) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:00 PM 2:25 PM 25 min 79 km
8 Roorkee (RK) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 98 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:35 PM 4:05 PM 30 min 132 km
10 Deoband (DBD) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 167 km
11 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 191 km
12 Khatauli (KAT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 213 km
13 Meerut Cant (MUT) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 242 km
14 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 6:25 PM 7:10 PM 45 min 246 km
15 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 266 km
16 Muradnagar (MUD) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 276 km
17 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 287 km
18 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 293 km
19 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 300 km
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:15 PM 9:55 PM 40 min 316 km
21 Tugalakabad (TKD) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 327 km
22 Faridabad (FDB) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 337 km
23 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 345 km
24 Palwal (PWL) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 366 km
25 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 408 km
26 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 449 km
27 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 483 km
28 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 525 km
29 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 545 km
30 Hindaun City (HAN) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 558 km
31 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 568 km
32 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 602 km
33 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 619 km
34 Malarna (MLZ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 636 km
35 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 666 km
36 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 702 km
37 Lakheri (LKE) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 713 km
38 Kapren (KPZ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 740 km
39 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 760 km
40 Gurla (GQL) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 768 km
41 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 773 km
42 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 783 km
43 Dara (DARA) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 821 km
44 Morak (MKX) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 836 km
45 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 846 km
46 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 857 km
47 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 874 km
48 Garot (GOH) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 896 km
49 Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 907 km
50 Suwasra (SVA) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 921 km
51 Chaumahla (CMU) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 936 km
52 Thuria (THUR) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 950 km
53 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 959 km
54 Luni Richha (LNR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 971 km
55 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 982 km
56 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 998 km
57 Khachrod (KUH) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 1,012 km
58 Runkhera (RNH) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1,023 km
59 Bangrod (BOD) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 1,030 km
60 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,040 km
61 Raoti (RTI) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,067 km
62 Bhairongarh (BOG) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 1,079 km
63 Bamnia (BMI) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 1,085 km
64 Amargarh (AGR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,089 km
65 Panch Piplia (PCN) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 1,098 km
66 Thandla Road (THDR) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,112 km
67 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1,120 km
68 Anas (ANAS) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,135 km
69 Bordi (BIO) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 1,142 km
70 Dahod (DHD) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,153 km
71 Limkheda (LMK) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 1,187 km
72 Piplod Jn (PPD) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 1,195 km
73 Sant Road (SAT) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,207 km
74 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,228 km
75 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 1,238 km
76 Derol (DRL) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,251 km
77 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 1,263 km
78 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 1,275 km
79 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1,301 km
80 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 1,331 km
81 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 1,371 km
82 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1,381 km
83 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 1,399 km
84 Surat (ST) 10:30 PM 10:38 PM 8 min 1,430 km
85 Navsari (NVS) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 1,460 km
86 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,481 km
87 Valsad (BL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 1,499 km
88 Vapi (VAPI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1,523 km
89 Palghar (PLG) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 1,606 km
90 Virar (VR) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1,637 km
91 Borivali (BVI) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 1,663 km
92 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,682 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19020, Dehradun To Bandra Terminus - DEHRADUN EXP . This train operates between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Bandra Terminus - DEHRADUN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network