All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDN ASR ExpressS (Train No:14631) - Trains from Dehradun To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about DDN ASR ExpressS (Train Number 14631) operating service between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Amritsar Jn - DDN ASR ExpressS- 14631

Dehradun
Amritsar Junction
Number 14631 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 463 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dehradun - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14631. Check the timing of Dehradun - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harrawala (HRW) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Doiwala (DWO) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Kansrao (QSR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 30 km
5 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 41 km
6 Haridwar Jn (HW) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 52 km
7 Jwalapur (JWP) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 56 km
8 Laksar Jn (Rev) (LRJ) 10:20 PM 10:45 PM 25 min 79 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 98 km
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 132 km
11 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 163 km
12 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 167 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 214 km
14 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 241 km
15 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 267 km
16 Khanna (KNN) 3:19 AM 3:21 AM 2 min 285 km
17 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 327 km
18 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 341 km
19 Goraya (GRY) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 353 km
20 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 363 km
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 379 km
22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 384 km
23 Kartarpur (KRE) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 399 km
24 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 420 km
25 Jandiala (JNL) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 444 km
26 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 463 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S3
4 GS
5 FC F1
6 3A B1
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 VPU


Map Location from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14631, Dehradun To Amritsar Jn - DDN ASR ExpressS . This train operates between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Amritsar Jn - DDN ASR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network