Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LINK ExpressS (Train No:14114) - Trains from Dehradun To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about LINK ExpressS (Train Number 14114) operating service between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dehradun To Allahabad Jn - LINK ExpressS- 14114

Dehradun
Allahabad Junction
Number 14114 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 863 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Dehradun - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dehradun - Allahabad Junction , Train number 14114. Check the timing of Dehradun - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dehradun (DDN) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:45 PM 2:53 PM 8 min 52 km
3 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:45 PM 3:53 PM 8 min 79 km
4 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:27 PM 4:32 PM 5 min 121 km
5 Nagina (NGG) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 143 km
6 Dhampur (DPR) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 159 km
7 Seohara (SEO) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 173 km
8 Kanth (KNT) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 190 km
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 219 km
10 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 243 km
11 Chandausi Jn (CH) 7:45 PM 8:05 PM 20 min 263 km
12 Bahjoi (BJ) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 279 km
13 Babrala (BBA) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 306 km
14 Rajghat Narora (RG) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 312 km
15 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:45 PM 11:05 PM 20 min 361 km
16 Hathras Jn (HRS) 11:28 PM 11:31 PM 3 min 391 km
17 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 439 km
18 Firozabad (FZD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 456 km
19 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 476 km
20 Etawah (ETW) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 531 km
21 Bharthana (BNT) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 551 km
22 Phaphund (PHD) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 587 km
23 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 669 km
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 747 km
25 Khaga (KGA) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 781 km
26 Sirathu (SRO) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 807 km
27 Shujatpur (SJT) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 816 km
28 Bharwari (BRE) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 826 km
29 Manoharganj (MNJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 834 km
30 Subedarganj (SFG) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 860 km
31 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 863 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S6
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 1A + 2A HA1
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14114, Dehradun To Allahabad Jn - LINK ExpressS . This train operates between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun To Allahabad Jn - LINK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network