All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DMH SPJ Passenger (Train No:55555) - Trains from Dauram Madhepura To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about DMH SPJ PASS (Train Number 55555) operating service between Dauram Madhepura and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dauram Madhepura To Samastipur Jn - DMH SPJ PASS- 55555

Dauram Madhepura
Samastipur Junction
Number 55555 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dauram Madhepura - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dauram Madhepura - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55555. Check the timing of Dauram Madhepura - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dauram Madhepura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baijnathpur (BYP) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 3:30 AM 4:05 AM 35 min 21 km
4 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 30 km
5 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 38 km
6 Koparia (KFA) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 45 km
7 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 53 km
8 Badla Ghat (BHB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 58 km
9 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:16 AM 5:21 AM 5 min 66 km
10 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 75 km
11 Olapur (OLP) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 85 km
12 Imli (IMLI) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 93 km
13 Salauna (SLNA) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 100 km
14 Garhpura (GRPA) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 108 km
15 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Naya Nagar (NWC) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 124 km
17 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 131 km
18 Narhan (NRN) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 137 km
19 Angar Ghat (ARG) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 145 km
20 Bhagwanpur Desua (BGDS) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 152 km
21 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Dauram Madhepura to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55555, Dauram Madhepura To Samastipur Jn - DMH SPJ PASS . This train operates between Dauram Madhepura and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dauram Madhepura To Samastipur Jn - DMH SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network