All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DTK SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33624) - Trains from Dattapukur To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DTK SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33624) operating service between Dattapukur and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dattapukur To Sealdah - DTK SDAH LOCAL- 33624

Dattapukur
Sealdah
Number 33624 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dattapukur - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dattapukur - Sealdah, Train number 33624. Check the timing of Dattapukur - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dattapukur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dattapukur (DTK) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bamangacchi (BMG) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Barasat Jn (BT) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Hridaypur (HHR) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Madhyamgram (MMG) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 12 km
6 New Barrackpur (NBE) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Birati (BBT) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Durganagar F (DGNR) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dattapukur to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33624, Dattapukur To Sealdah - DTK SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Dattapukur and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Dattapukur To Sealdah - DTK SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network