Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DJ NJP NG TRAIN (Train No:52540) - Trains from Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about DJ NJP NG TRAIN (Train Number 52540) operating service between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DJ NJP NG TRAIN- 52540

Darjeeling
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 52540 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 11 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Hill train

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 52540. Check the timing of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darjeeling.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darjeeling (DJ) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghum (GHUM) 9:42 AM 9:47 AM 5 min 6 km
3 Sonada (SAD) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Tung (TUNG) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Kurseong (KGN) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 30 km
6 Mahanadi (MHN) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Gayabari (GBE) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 43 km
8 Tindharia (TDH) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 50 km
9 Rangtong (RTG) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Sukna (SN) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 70 km
11 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 80 km
12 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 82 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52540, Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DJ NJP NG TRAIN . This train operates between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DJ NJP NG TRAIN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network