Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DJ NJP SPECIAL (Train No:02540) - Trains from Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about DJ NJP SPECIAL (Train Number 02540) operating service between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DJ NJP SPECIAL- 02540

Darjeeling
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 02540 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 12 km/hr
Distance 88 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 02540. Check the timing of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darjeeling.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darjeeling (DJ) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghum (GHUM) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 7 km
3 Sonada (SAD) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Tung (TUNG) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Kurseong (KGN) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 31 km
6 Mahanadi (MHN) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Gayabari (GBE) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Tindharia (TDH) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 51 km
9 Rangtong (RTG) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 63 km
10 Sukna (SN) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 71 km
11 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 81 km
12 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 83 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 88 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02540, Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DJ NJP SPECIAL . This train operates between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darjeeling To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DJ NJP SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network