Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG SC ExpressS (Train No:17008) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about DBG SC ExpressS (Train Number 17008) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Secunderabad Jn - DBG SC ExpressS- 17008

Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17008 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,914 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Darbhanga Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17008. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 38 km
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 AM 9:35 AM 20 min 89 km
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 128 km
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 182 km
6 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:07 PM 1:12 PM 5 min 226 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:37 PM 1:42 PM 5 min 255 km
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 311 km
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:13 PM 4:18 PM 5 min 373 km
10 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 422 km
11 Muri (MURI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 475 km
12 Ranchi (RNC) 9:10 PM 9:25 PM 15 min 537 km
13 Rourkela (ROU) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 710 km
14 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 812 km
15 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1,017 km
16 Raipur Jn (R) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1,127 km
17 Durg (DURG) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,164 km
18 Dongargarh (DGG) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 1,225 km
19 Gondia Jn (G) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1,298 km
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 20 min 1,548 km
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 1,617 km
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,676 km
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 1,689 km
24 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 1,782 km
25 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,914 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17008, Darbhanga Jn To Secunderabad Jn - DBG SC ExpressS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Secunderabad Jn - DBG SC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network