Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG SPJ Passenger (Train No:55254) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about DBG SPJ PASS (Train Number 55254) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Samastipur Jn - DBG SPJ PASS- 55254

Darbhanga Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55254 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Darbhanga Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55254. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 7:53 AM 7:58 AM 5 min 4 km
3 Thalwara (TLWA) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Haiaghat (HYT) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 15 km
5 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 20 km
6 Kishanpur (KSP) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 27 km
7 Muktapur (MKPR) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55254, Darbhanga Jn To Samastipur Jn - DBG SPJ PASS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Samastipur Jn - DBG SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network