Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG RXL Passenger (Train No:55507) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about DBG RXL PASS (Train Number 55507) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Raxaul Jn - DBG RXL PASS- 55507

Darbhanga Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 55507 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Darbhanga Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 55507. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shisho H (SHEO) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Muhammadpur (MHP) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Tektar F (TQR) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Kamtaul (KML) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 23 km
6 Muraitha H (MRTA) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Debrabandhauli H (DBLI) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Jogiara (JGA) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 34 km
9 Chandauna H (CNX) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Janakpur Road (JNR) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 42 km
11 Bajpatti (BJT) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 54 km
12 Parsauni (PSZ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 59 km
13 Bhisa H (BHSA) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 64 km
14 Sitamarhi (SMI) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 67 km
15 Riga (RIGA) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 76 km
16 Dhang (DAG) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 87 km
17 Bairagnia (BGU) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 96 km
18 Kundwa Chainpur (KWC) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 106 km
19 Ghorasahan (GRH) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 114 km
20 Chauradano (CAO) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 126 km
21 Adapur (ADX) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 137 km
22 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55507, Darbhanga Jn To Raxaul Jn - DBG RXL PASS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Raxaul Jn - DBG RXL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network