All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBG PUNE EXP (Train No:11034) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about DBG PUNE EXP (Train Number 11034) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Pune Jn - DBG PUNE EXP- 11034

Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
Number 11034 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,947 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Darbhanga Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 11034. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Samastipur Jn (Rev) (SPJ) 5:55 PM 6:16 PM 21 min 38 km
4 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:07 PM 7:12 PM 5 min 90 km
5 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 143 km
6 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 9:22 PM 9:27 PM 5 min 149 km
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 203 km
8 Ballia (BUI) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 268 km
9 Ghazipur City (GCT) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 333 km
10 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 373 km
11 Varanasi City (BCY) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 404 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 408 km
13 Manduadih (MUV) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 412 km
14 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 468 km
15 Allahabad City (ALY) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 530 km
16 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 7:20 AM 7:48 AM 28 min 532 km
17 Satna (STA) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 710 km
18 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 808 km
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 899 km
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 983 km
21 Pipariya (PPI) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 1,077 km
22 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 1,144 km
23 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,328 km
24 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,451 km
25 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 1,635 km
26 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 1,677 km
27 Belapur (BAP) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 1,721 km
28 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 4:10 AM 4:13 AM 3 min 1,788 km
29 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1,872 km
30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,947 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 WGCB
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11034, Darbhanga Jn To Pune Jn - DBG PUNE EXP . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Pune Jn - DBG PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network