Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NTSK JIVACHH LI (Train No:25910) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To New Tinsukia Junction

Given below is the details about NTSK JIVACHH LI (Train Number 25910) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK JIVACHH LI- 25910

Darbhanga Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
Number 25910 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,392 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Darbhanga Junction - New Tinsukia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - New Tinsukia Junction , Train number 25910. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - New Tinsukia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:38 AM 5:43 AM 5 min 5 km
3 Thalwara (TLWA) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Haiaghat (HYT) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Kishanpur (KSP) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 25 min 38 km
8 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 89 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 104 km
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 145 km
12 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 153 km
13 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 196 km
14 Naugachia (NNA) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 211 km
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:35 PM 1:50 PM 15 min 268 km
16 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 312 km
17 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 325 km
18 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 354 km
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 382 km
20 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 413 km
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:50 PM 6:05 PM 15 min 469 km
22 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 503 km
23 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 535 km
24 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 595 km
25 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 614 km
26 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 683 km
27 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 693 km
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 721 km
29 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 765 km
30 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 830 km
31 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 871 km
32 Guwahati (GHY) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 877 km
33 Jagi Road (JID) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 935 km
34 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 969 km
35 Hojai (HJI) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 1,013 km
36 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1,058 km
37 Diphu (DPU) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 1,090 km
38 Dimapur (DMV) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,127 km
39 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,197 km
40 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,235 km
41 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 1,289 km
42 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,392 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 3A B2
3 SL S1


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to New Tinsukia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 25910, Darbhanga Jn To New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK JIVACHH LI . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK JIVACHH LI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network