All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BAGMATI ExpressS (Train No:12577) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about BAGMATI ExpressS (Train Number 12577) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Mysuru Jn - BAGMATI ExpressS- 12577

Darbhanga Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 12577 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,047 KM Stops 40
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Darbhanga Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 12577. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:55 PM 6:15 PM 20 min 89 km
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 110 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 199 km
6 Danapur (DNR) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 209 km
7 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 248 km
8 Buxar (BXR) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 317 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:42 PM 11:52 PM 10 min 411 km
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 474 km
11 Chheoki (COI) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 554 km
12 Satna (STA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 724 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 822 km
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 913 km
15 Narsinghpur (NU) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 997 km
16 Pipariya (PPI) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,091 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 1,158 km
18 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,228 km
19 Betul (BZU) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1,265 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 1,351 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:20 PM 6:45 PM 25 min 1,455 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 1,531 km
23 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 1,652 km
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 1,666 km
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 1,736 km
26 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 1,808 km
27 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1,909 km
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 2,117 km
29 Ongole (OGL) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 2,255 km
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,410 km
31 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 2:20 PM 2:45 PM 25 min 2,547 km
32 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 2,616 km
33 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2,676 km
34 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2,760 km
35 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2,901 km
36 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 2,904 km
37 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 2,908 km
38 Kengeri (KGI) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 2,921 km
39 Mandya (MYA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 3,001 km
40 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,047 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 WGCB
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A + 3A AB1
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12577, Darbhanga Jn To Mysuru Jn - BAGMATI ExpressS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Mysuru Jn - BAGMATI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network