Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG MFP Passenger (Train No:55255) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about DBG MFP PASS (Train Number 55255) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - DBG MFP PASS- 55255

Darbhanga Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 55255 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 132 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Darbhanga Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 55255. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muhammadpur (MHP) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Kamtaul (KML) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Jogiara (JGA) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 34 km
5 Janakpur Road (JNR) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 42 km
6 Bajpatti (BJT) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 54 km
7 Parsauni (PSZ) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 59 km
8 Sitamarhi (SMI) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 67 km
9 Dumra (DUMR) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 73 km
10 Garha (GARA) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 85 km
11 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Paramjeever Tarajeever (PATR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 107 km
13 Jubbasahani (JUBS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 121 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 132 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55255, Darbhanga Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - DBG MFP PASS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - DBG MFP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network